2024 LCR Series 3
Little Creek
Results are final as of 15:32 on July 8, 2024
S3R3 - NS1 Fleet
Start: NS1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1835, Distance: 5.09
Rank |
Boat Name |
Class |
Sail # |
Skipper |
Rating |
Start |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
BCE |
Points |
1 |
Black Widow |
Irwin 38 |
3230 |
Gade/Girardin/Copeland |
156 |
1835 |
19:27:21 |
0:52:21 |
0:39:07 |
0:00:00 |
1.0 |
2 |
Set Free |
Hunter 460 |
46112 |
Williams |
111 |
1835 |
19:25:10 |
0:50:10 |
0:40:45 |
0:01:38 |
2.0 |
3 |
Creek Water |
J/27 |
166 |
Spittler |
132 |
1835 |
19:31:15 |
0:56:15 |
0:45:03 |
0:05:56 |
3.0 |
4 |
Arberia |
Pearson Flyer |
43142 |
Qejvani |
138 |
1835 |
19:32:01 |
0:57:01 |
0:45:19 |
0:06:12 |
4.0 |
5 |
Hornet |
J/30 |
22 |
Roberts |
141 |
|
|
DNC |
|
|
9.0 |
5 |
BaseRunner |
Tartan 37 |
21607 |
Baun |
153 |
1835 |
19:32:38 |
RET |
|
|
9.0 |
5 |
Trouble |
Beneteau 463 |
93434 |
Atkinson/Moore |
105 |
|
|
DNC |
|
|
9.0 |
5 |
Livin the Dream |
Jeanneau 439 |
439 |
Muhlendorf |
99 |
|
|
DNC |
|
|
9.0 |
S3R3 - NS2 Fleet
Start: NS2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1830, Distance: 5.09
Rank |
Boat Name |
Class |
Sail # |
Skipper |
Rating |
Start |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
BCE |
Points |
1 |
Coeur d' Alene |
Crealock 37 |
183 |
Giffin |
189 |
1830 |
19:26:38 |
0:56:38 |
0:40:36 |
0:00:00 |
1.0 |
2 |
Lew's Cruise |
C&C 32 |
23807 |
Lewandowski |
186 |
1830 |
19:27:14 |
0:57:14 |
0:41:27 |
0:00:51 |
2.0 |
3 |
Whisper |
Morgan 32 |
39028 |
Davis |
213 |
1830 |
19:38:50 |
1:08:50 |
0:50:46 |
0:10:10 |
3.0 |
4 |
Restless |
Irwin 38 |
93475 |
DeSteph/Mihalcoe |
168 |
|
|
DNC |
|
|
6.0 |
4 |
Second Wind |
Beneteau 38 |
38 |
Anderson |
159 |
|
|
DNC |
|
|
6.0 |
S3R3 - SPIN Fleet
Start: Spin, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1840, Distance: 5.09
Rank |
Boat Name |
Class |
Sail # |
Skipper |
Rating |
Start |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
BCE |
Points |
1 |
Elixir |
Canadian Sailcraft 40 |
5225 |
French |
102 |
1840 |
19:27:33 |
0:47:33 |
0:38:54 |
0:00:00 |
1.0 |
2 |
Red Frog |
Sabre 38 |
174 |
Goodman |
135 |
1840 |
19:34:17 |
0:54:17 |
0:42:50 |
0:03:56 |
2.0 |
3 |
Scootalong |
Beneteau First 27 |
61516 |
Munford |
117 |
1840 |
19:34:39 |
0:54:39 |
0:44:43 |
0:05:50 |
3.0 |
4 |
Grey Area |
J/110 |
679 |
Radam |
93 |
|
|
DNC |
|
|
9.0 |
4 |
Virginia Lee |
C&C 36 |
93295 |
Brannon |
141 |
|
|
DNC |
|
|
9.0 |
4 |
Jinxy |
X Yacht 43 |
9163 |
Woods |
42 |
|
|
DNC |
|
|
9.0 |
4 |
Quicky |
J/24 |
4049 |
Veraldi |
174 |
|
|
DNC |
|
|
9.0 |
4 |
Serendipity Too |
C&C 35 MKIII C/B |
53165 |
Midkiff |
147 |
|
|
OOD |
|
|
9.0 |
Scoring codes used
Code | Description |
Points |
DNC | Did not come to the starting area |
Varies |
OOD | Race officer duty points scored as RDGa |
9 |
RET | Retired |
9 |
Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com