LCSA Series 2
2020 Archived Results
Non-Spin 1 Fleet
Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank |
Boat |
Class |
SailNo |
Captain |
PHRF |
S2 Race 2 7/29/2020 |
S2 Race 5 8/19/2020 |
Total |
Net |
1st |
Aspire |
Irwin 44 CC |
2703 |
Claude Speed |
144 |
2.0 |
3.0 |
5.0 |
5.0 |
2nd |
Red Frog |
Sabre 38 Mk II |
174 |
Randy Goodman |
135 |
9.0 DNC |
1.0 |
10.0 |
10.0 |
3rd |
BaseRunner |
Tartan 37-2 |
21607 |
Larry Baun |
153 |
1.0 |
9.0 DNC |
10.0 |
10.0 |
4th |
Living the Dream |
Jeanneau 439 Sunody |
439 |
Jonathan Muhlendorf |
144 |
9.0 DNC |
2.0 |
11.0 |
11.0 |
5th |
Serendipity Two |
C&C 35 MKIII C/B |
53165 |
David Midkiff |
138 |
9.0 DNC |
9.0 DNC |
18.0 |
18.0 |
5th |
Shenandoah |
Pearson 31 |
TBD1 |
Andy Walmsley |
156 |
9.0 DNC |
9.0 DNC |
18.0 |
18.0 |
5th |
Restless |
Irwin 38-1 CB |
93475 |
Donna DeSteph |
168 |
9.0 OOD |
9.0 DNC |
18.0 |
18.0 |
5th |
Trouble |
Beneteau 46 |
93434 |
Alan Moore - John Atkinson |
102 |
9.0 DNC |
9.0 DNC |
18.0 |
18.0 |
Non-Spin 2 Fleet
Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank |
Boat |
Class |
SailNo |
Captain |
PHRF |
S2 Race 2 7/29/2020 |
S2 Race 5 8/19/2020 |
Total |
Net |
1st |
Coeur d' Alene |
Crealock 37 |
183 |
Hank Giffin |
189 |
1.0 |
2.0 |
3.0 |
3.0 |
2nd |
Wharf Rat |
Pearson 26 |
12583 |
Andy Spittler |
222 |
3.0 |
1.0 |
4.0 |
4.0 |
3rd |
Brittany |
Pearson 34 |
135 |
Rudy Eash |
174 |
2.0 |
11.0 DNC |
13.0 |
13.0 |
4th |
Sea Goat |
Seafarer Mark II |
S31 |
Selo Qejvani |
192 |
11.0 DNC |
3.0 |
14.0 |
14.0 |
5th |
Lew's Cruise |
C&C 32 |
23807 |
Larry Lewandowski |
183 |
4.0 |
11.0 DNF |
15.0 |
15.0 |
6th |
Cool Change |
Catalina 30 |
6262 |
Bill Judge |
204 |
11.0 DNC |
11.0 DNC |
22.0 |
22.0 |
6th |
Dauntless |
Pearson 34 |
TBD2 |
Stephen Arrendale |
174 |
11.0 DNC |
11.0 DNC |
22.0 |
22.0 |
6th |
Cruzan Lady |
Hughes 38 |
3400 |
Jay Thompson |
177 |
11.0 DNC |
11.0 DNC |
22.0 |
22.0 |
6th |
Never Give Up |
Island Packett 40 CTR SM |
117 |
Rick Carrol |
198 |
11.0 DNC |
11.0 DNC |
22.0 |
22.0 |
6th |
Akvavit |
Albin Ballad 30 |
10001 |
Don Larsson |
225 |
11.0 DNC |
11.0 DNC |
22.0 |
22.0 |
Spin Fleet
Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank |
Boat |
Class |
SailNo |
Captain |
PHRF |
S2 Race 2 7/29/2020 |
S2 Race 5 8/19/2020 |
Total |
Net |
1st |
Cannonball |
J-30 |
387 |
Ryan Jaenke |
141 |
1.0 |
2.0 |
3.0 |
3.0 |
2nd |
Kaleidoscope |
Hunter 30-2 WK |
9805 |
Chris Whately |
189 |
4.0 |
3.0 |
7.0 |
7.0 |
3rd |
Grey Area |
J-110 (36) |
679 |
Robert Radam |
90 |
10.0 DNC |
1.0 |
11.0 |
11.0 |
4th |
Elixir |
CS 40 |
5225 |
Chris French |
108 |
2.0 |
10.0 DNC |
12.0 |
12.0 |
5th |
Pegasus |
Farr-Dickerson 37 |
25352 |
Bob Howell - Michelle Eden |
87 |
3.0 |
10.0 DNC |
13.0 |
13.0 |
6th |
Hornet |
J-30 |
22 |
Karen Roberts |
144 |
10.0 DNC |
10.0 DNC |
20.0 |
20.0 |
6th |
Black Widow |
Irwin 38-1 CB |
3230 |
Copeland / Gade / Girardin |
153 |
10.0 DNC |
10.0 OOD |
20.0 |
20.0 |
6th |
Quicky |
J-24 |
4049 |
Mike Veraldi |
174 |
10.0 DNC |
10.0 DNF |
20.0 |
20.0 |
6th |
Virginia Lee |
C&C 36-1 CB |
93295 |
Mike Brannon |
141 |
10.0 DNC |
10.0 DNC |
20.0 |
20.0 |
S2 Race 2 - Non-Spin 1 Fleet - 7/29/2020
Start: Spin and NS1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1835, Distance: 3.56
Rank |
Boat |
Class |
SailNo |
Captain |
PHRF |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
BCE |
Points |
1 |
BaseRunner |
Tartan 37-2 |
21607 |
Larry Baun |
153 |
19:20:18 |
0:45:18 |
0:36:13 |
0:00:00 |
1.0 |
2 |
Aspire |
Irwin 44 CC |
2703 |
Claude Speed |
144 |
19:28:55 |
0:53:55 |
0:45:22 |
0:09:09 |
2.0 |
3 |
Red Frog |
Sabre 38 Mk II |
174 |
Randy Goodman |
135 |
|
DNC |
|
|
9.0 |
3 |
Living the Dream |
Jeanneau 439 Sunody |
439 |
Jonathan Muhlendorf |
144 |
|
DNC |
|
|
9.0 |
3 |
Serendipity Two |
C&C 35 MKIII C/B |
53165 |
David Midkiff |
138 |
|
DNC |
|
|
9.0 |
3 |
Shenandoah |
Pearson 31 |
TBD1 |
Andy Walmsley |
156 |
|
DNC |
|
|
9.0 |
3 |
Restless |
Irwin 38-1 CB |
93475 |
Donna DeSteph |
168 |
|
OOD |
|
|
9.0 |
3 |
Trouble |
Beneteau 46 |
93434 |
Alan Moore - John Atkinson |
102 |
|
DNC |
|
|
9.0 |
S2 Race 5 - Non-Spin 1 Fleet - 8/19/2020
Start: Spin and NS1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1835, Distance: 3.4
Rank |
Boat |
Class |
SailNo |
Captain |
PHRF |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
BCE |
Points |
1 |
Red Frog |
Sabre 38 Mk II |
174 |
Randy Goodman |
135 |
19:25:21 |
0:50:21 |
0:42:42 |
0:00:00 |
1.0 |
2 |
Living the Dream |
Jeanneau 439 Sunody |
439 |
Jonathan Muhlendorf |
144 |
19:32:34 |
0:57:34 |
0:49:24 |
0:06:42 |
2.0 |
3 |
Aspire |
Irwin 44 CC |
2703 |
Claude Speed |
144 |
19:52:24 |
1:17:24 |
1:09:14 |
0:26:32 |
3.0 |
4 |
BaseRunner |
Tartan 37-2 |
21607 |
Larry Baun |
153 |
|
DNC |
|
|
9.0 |
4 |
Serendipity Two |
C&C 35 MKIII C/B |
53165 |
David Midkiff |
138 |
|
DNC |
|
|
9.0 |
4 |
Shenandoah |
Pearson 31 |
TBD1 |
Andy Walmsley |
156 |
|
DNC |
|
|
9.0 |
4 |
Restless |
Irwin 38-1 CB |
93475 |
Donna DeSteph |
168 |
|
DNC |
|
|
9.0 |
4 |
Trouble |
Beneteau 46 |
93434 |
Alan Moore - John Atkinson |
102 |
|
DNC |
|
|
9.0 |
S2 Race 2 - Non-Spin 2 Fleet - 7/29/2020
Start: Non-Spin 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30, Distance: 3.56
Rank |
Boat |
Class |
SailNo |
Captain |
PHRF |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
BCE |
Points |
1 |
Coeur d' Alene |
Crealock 37 |
183 |
Hank Giffin |
189 |
19:16:41 |
0:46:41 |
0:35:28 |
0:00:00 |
1.0 |
2 |
Brittany |
Pearson 34 |
135 |
Rudy Eash |
174 |
19:17:59 |
0:47:59 |
0:37:40 |
0:02:11 |
2.0 |
3 |
Wharf Rat |
Pearson 26 |
12583 |
Andy Spittler |
222 |
19:22:49 |
0:52:49 |
0:39:39 |
0:04:11 |
3.0 |
4 |
Lew's Cruise |
C&C 32 |
23807 |
Larry Lewandowski |
183 |
19:23:34 |
0:53:34 |
0:42:43 |
0:07:14 |
4.0 |
5 |
Sea Goat |
Seafarer Mark II |
S31 |
Selo Qejvani |
192 |
|
DNC |
|
|
11.0 |
5 |
Cool Change |
Catalina 30 |
6262 |
Bill Judge |
204 |
|
DNC |
|
|
11.0 |
5 |
Dauntless |
Pearson 34 |
TBD2 |
Stephen Arrendale |
174 |
|
DNC |
|
|
11.0 |
5 |
Cruzan Lady |
Hughes 38 |
3400 |
Jay Thompson |
177 |
|
DNC |
|
|
11.0 |
5 |
Never Give Up |
Island Packett 40 CTR SM |
117 |
Rick Carrol |
198 |
|
DNC |
|
|
11.0 |
5 |
Akvavit |
Albin Ballad 30 |
10001 |
Don Larsson |
225 |
|
DNC |
|
|
11.0 |
S2 Race 5 - Non-Spin 2 Fleet - 8/19/2020
Start: Non-Spin 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30, Distance: 3.4
Rank |
Boat |
Class |
SailNo |
Captain |
PHRF |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
BCE |
Points |
1 |
Wharf Rat |
Pearson 26 |
12583 |
Andy Spittler |
222 |
19:20:14 |
0:50:14 |
0:37:39 |
0:00:00 |
1.0 |
2 |
Coeur d' Alene |
Crealock 37 |
183 |
Hank Giffin |
189 |
19:22:50 |
0:52:50 |
0:42:07 |
0:04:28 |
2.0 |
3 |
Sea Goat |
Seafarer Mark II |
S31 |
Selo Qejvani |
192 |
19:38:18 |
1:08:18 |
0:57:25 |
0:19:46 |
3.0 |
4 |
Brittany |
Pearson 34 |
135 |
Rudy Eash |
174 |
|
DNC |
|
|
11.0 |
4 |
Lew's Cruise |
C&C 32 |
23807 |
Larry Lewandowski |
183 |
|
DNF |
|
|
11.0 |
4 |
Cool Change |
Catalina 30 |
6262 |
Bill Judge |
204 |
|
DNC |
|
|
11.0 |
4 |
Dauntless |
Pearson 34 |
TBD2 |
Stephen Arrendale |
174 |
|
DNC |
|
|
11.0 |
4 |
Cruzan Lady |
Hughes 38 |
3400 |
Jay Thompson |
177 |
|
DNC |
|
|
11.0 |
4 |
Never Give Up |
Island Packett 40 CTR SM |
117 |
Rick Carrol |
198 |
|
DNC |
|
|
11.0 |
4 |
Akvavit |
Albin Ballad 30 |
10001 |
Don Larsson |
225 |
|
DNC |
|
|
11.0 |
S2 Race 2 - Spin Fleet - 7/29/2020
Start: Spin and NS1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1835, Distance: 3.56
Rank |
Boat |
Class |
SailNo |
Captain |
PHRF |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
BCE |
Points |
1 |
Cannonball |
J-30 |
387 |
Ryan Jaenke |
141 |
19:15:51 |
0:40:51 |
0:32:29 |
0:00:00 |
1.0 |
2 |
Elixir |
CS 40 |
5225 |
Chris French |
108 |
19:15:44 |
0:40:44 |
0:34:20 |
0:01:50 |
2.0 |
3 |
Pegasus |
Farr-Dickerson 37 |
25352 |
Bob Howell - Michelle Eden |
87 |
19:16:19 |
0:41:19 |
0:36:09 |
0:03:40 |
3.0 |
4 |
Kaleidoscope |
Hunter 30-2 WK |
9805 |
Chris Whately |
189 |
19:23:59 |
0:48:59 |
0:37:46 |
0:05:17 |
4.0 |
5 |
Grey Area |
J-110 (36) |
679 |
Robert Radam |
90 |
|
DNC |
|
|
10.0 |
5 |
Hornet |
J-30 |
22 |
Karen Roberts |
144 |
|
DNC |
|
|
10.0 |
5 |
Black Widow |
Irwin 38-1 CB |
3230 |
Copeland / Gade / Girardin |
153 |
|
DNC |
|
|
10.0 |
5 |
Quicky |
J-24 |
4049 |
Mike Veraldi |
174 |
|
DNC |
|
|
10.0 |
5 |
Virginia Lee |
C&C 36-1 CB |
93295 |
Mike Brannon |
141 |
|
DNC |
|
|
10.0 |
S2 Race 5 - Spin Fleet - 8/19/2020
Start: Spin and NS1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1835, Distance: 3.4
Rank |
Boat |
Class |
SailNo |
Captain |
PHRF |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
BCE |
Points |
1 |
Grey Area |
J-110 (36) |
679 |
Robert Radam |
90 |
19:10:15 |
0:35:15 |
0:30:09 |
0:00:00 |
1.0 |
2 |
Cannonball |
J-30 |
387 |
Ryan Jaenke |
141 |
19:15:16 |
0:40:16 |
0:32:17 |
0:02:08 |
2.0 |
3 |
Kaleidoscope |
Hunter 30-2 WK |
9805 |
Chris Whately |
189 |
19:24:10 |
0:49:10 |
0:38:27 |
0:08:18 |
3.0 |
4 |
Elixir |
CS 40 |
5225 |
Chris French |
108 |
|
DNC |
|
|
10.0 |
4 |
Pegasus |
Farr-Dickerson 37 |
25352 |
Bob Howell - Michelle Eden |
87 |
|
DNC |
|
|
10.0 |
4 |
Hornet |
J-30 |
22 |
Karen Roberts |
144 |
|
DNC |
|
|
10.0 |
4 |
Black Widow |
Irwin 38-1 CB |
3230 |
Copeland / Gade / Girardin |
153 |
|
OOD |
|
|
10.0 |
4 |
Quicky |
J-24 |
4049 |
Mike Veraldi |
174 |
|
DNF |
|
|
10.0 |
4 |
Virginia Lee |
C&C 36-1 CB |
93295 |
Mike Brannon |
141 |
|
DNC |
|
|
10.0 |
Scoring codes used
Code | Description |
DNC | Did not come to the starting area |
DNF | Started but did not finish |
OOD | Race officer duty points scored as RDGa |
Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com