LCSA Series 3
Little Creek Sailing Association
NS1 Fleet
Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank |
Boat Name |
Class |
Sail # |
Skipper |
Rating |
S3 R1 14 June 2023 |
S3 R3 5 July 2023 |
S3 R4 5 July 2023 |
Total |
Net |
10th |
Restless |
Irwin 38 |
93475 |
DeSteph/Mihalcoe |
168 |
11.0 DNC |
11.0 DNC |
11.0 DNC |
33.0 |
33.0 |
4th |
Black Widow |
Irwin 38 |
3230 |
Gade/Girardin/Copeland |
156 |
11.0 DNC |
1.0 |
2.0 |
14.0 |
14.0 |
3rd |
Base Runner |
Tartan 37 |
21607 |
Baun |
153 |
4.0 |
4.0 |
5.0 |
13.0 |
13.0 |
9th |
Serendipity Too |
C&C 35 MKIII C/B |
53165 |
Midkiff |
147 |
9.5 OOD |
8.0 |
11.0 DNC |
28.5 |
28.5 |
2nd |
Creek Water |
J/27 (J-Boat) |
166 |
Spittler |
129 |
3.0 |
2.0 |
3.0 |
8.0 |
8.0 |
1st |
Set Free |
Hunter 460 |
46112 |
Williams |
111 |
2.0 |
3.0 |
1.0 |
6.0 |
6.0 |
7th |
Trouble |
Beneteau 463 |
93434 |
Atkinson/Moore |
105 |
5.0 |
11.0 DNC |
6.0 |
22.0 |
22.0 |
8th |
Livin the Dream |
Jeanneau 439 |
439 |
Muhlendorf |
99 |
11.0 DNC |
7.0 |
7.0 |
25.0 |
25.0 |
6th |
Arberia |
Pearson Flyer |
43142 |
Qejvani |
138 |
1.0 |
5.0 |
11.0 DNC |
17.0 |
17.0 |
5th |
Scootalong |
Beneteau First 27 |
61516 |
Munford |
135 |
6.0 |
6.0 |
4.0 |
16.0 |
16.0 |
NS2 Fleet
Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank |
Boat Name |
Class |
Sail # |
Skipper |
Rating |
S3 R1 14 June 2023 |
S3 R3 5 July 2023 |
S3 R4 5 July 2023 |
Total |
Net |
6th |
Akvavit |
Albin Ballad 30 |
10001 |
Larsson |
231 |
8.0 DNC |
8.0 DNC |
8.0 DNC |
24.0 |
24.0 |
3rd |
Whisper |
Morgan 32 |
39028 |
Davis |
213 |
5.0 |
3.0 |
3.0 |
11.0 |
11.0 |
2nd |
Coeur d' Alene |
Crealock 37 |
183 |
Giffin |
189 |
3.0 |
2.0 |
1.0 |
6.0 |
6.0 |
4th |
Lew's Cruise |
C&C 32 |
23807 |
Lewandowski |
186 |
2.0 |
8.0 DNC |
2.0 |
12.0 |
12.0 |
5th |
Aspire |
Irwin 44 CC |
2703 |
Ellis |
186 |
4.0 |
8.0 DNC |
8.0 DNC |
20.0 |
20.0 |
1st |
Brittany |
Pearson 34 |
135 |
Eash |
174 |
1.0 |
1.0 |
1.0 OOD |
3.0 |
3.0 |
6th |
Loose Goose |
Beneteau First 285 |
61644 |
Holcomb |
195 |
8.0 DNC |
8.0 DNC |
8.0 DNC |
24.0 |
24.0 |
SPIN Fleet
Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank |
Boat Name |
Class |
Sail # |
Skipper |
Rating |
S3 R1 14 June 2023 |
S3 R3 5 July 2023 |
S3 R4 5 July 2023 |
S3 R5 12 July 2023 |
Total |
Net |
2nd |
Red Frog |
Sabre 38 |
174 |
Goodman |
135 |
(2.0) |
2.0 |
2.0 |
2.0 OOD |
8.0 |
6.0 |
5th |
Quicky |
J/24 (J-Boat) |
4049 |
Veraldi |
174 |
(7.0 DNC) |
5.0 OOD |
3.0 |
7.0 DNC |
22.0 |
15.0 |
3rd |
Virginia Lee |
C&C 36 |
93295 |
Brannon |
141 |
3.0 |
3.0 |
(7.0 DNF) |
7.0 DNC |
20.0 |
13.0 |
1st |
Elixir |
Canadian Sailcraft 40 |
5225 |
French |
108 |
1.0 |
4.0 |
1.0 |
(7.0 DNC) |
13.0 |
6.0 |
6th |
Grey Area |
J/110 (J-Boat) |
679 |
Radam |
93 |
(7.0 DNC) |
5.0 |
4.0 |
7.0 DNC |
23.0 |
16.0 |
4th |
Averisera |
Bianca Aphrodite 101 |
264 |
Ferl |
132 |
(7.0 DNC) |
1.0 |
7.0 DNC |
7.0 DNC |
22.0 |
15.0 |
S3 R1 - NS1 Fleet - 14 June 2023
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1835, Distance: 4.56
Rank |
Boat Name |
Class |
Sail # |
Skipper |
Rating |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
BCE |
Points |
8 |
Restless |
Irwin 38 |
93475 |
DeSteph/Mihalcoe |
168 |
|
DNC |
|
|
11.0 |
8 |
Black Widow |
Irwin 38 |
3230 |
Gade/Girardin/Copeland |
156 |
|
DNC |
|
|
11.0 |
4 |
Base Runner |
Tartan 37 |
21607 |
Baun |
153 |
19:44:21 |
1:09:21 |
0:57:43 |
0:05:27 |
4.0 |
7 |
Serendipity Too |
C&C 35 MKIII C/B |
53165 |
Midkiff |
147 |
|
OOD |
|
|
9.5 |
3 |
Creek Water |
J/27 (J-Boat) |
166 |
Spittler |
129 |
19:41:36 |
1:06:36 |
0:56:48 |
0:04:31 |
3.0 |
2 |
Set Free |
Hunter 460 |
46112 |
Williams |
111 |
19:39:04 |
1:04:04 |
0:55:38 |
0:03:21 |
2.0 |
5 |
Trouble |
Beneteau 463 |
93434 |
Atkinson/Moore |
105 |
19:46:20 |
1:11:20 |
1:03:21 |
0:11:04 |
5.0 |
8 |
Livin the Dream |
Jeanneau 439 |
439 |
Muhlendorf |
99 |
|
DNC |
|
|
11.0 |
1 |
Arberia |
Pearson Flyer |
43142 |
Qejvani |
138 |
19:37:46 |
1:02:46 |
0:52:17 |
0:00:00 |
1.0 |
6 |
Scootalong |
Beneteau First 27 |
61516 |
Munford |
135 |
19:54:18 |
1:19:18 |
1:09:02 |
0:16:46 |
6.0 |
S3 R3 - NS1 Fleet - 5 July 2023
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1835, Distance: 3.2
Rank |
Boat Name |
Class |
Sail # |
Skipper |
Rating |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
BCE |
Points |
9 |
Restless |
Irwin 38 |
93475 |
DeSteph/Mihalcoe |
168 |
|
DNC |
|
|
11.0 |
1 |
Black Widow |
Irwin 38 |
3230 |
Gade/Girardin/Copeland |
156 |
19:29:08 |
0:54:08 |
0:45:49 |
0:00:00 |
1.0 |
4 |
Base Runner |
Tartan 37 |
21607 |
Baun |
153 |
19:34:25 |
0:59:25 |
0:51:15 |
0:05:27 |
4.0 |
8 |
Serendipity Too |
C&C 35 MKIII C/B |
53165 |
Midkiff |
147 |
19:42:58 |
1:07:58 |
1:00:08 |
0:14:19 |
8.0 |
2 |
Creek Water |
J/27 (J-Boat) |
166 |
Spittler |
129 |
19:29:07 |
0:54:07 |
0:47:14 |
0:01:25 |
2.0 |
3 |
Set Free |
Hunter 460 |
46112 |
Williams |
111 |
19:29:33 |
0:54:33 |
0:48:38 |
0:02:49 |
3.0 |
9 |
Trouble |
Beneteau 463 |
93434 |
Atkinson/Moore |
105 |
|
DNC |
|
|
11.0 |
7 |
Livin the Dream |
Jeanneau 439 |
439 |
Muhlendorf |
99 |
19:36:38 |
1:01:38 |
0:56:21 |
0:10:32 |
7.0 |
5 |
Arberia |
Pearson Flyer |
43142 |
Qejvani |
138 |
19:34:21 |
0:59:21 |
0:51:59 |
0:06:11 |
5.0 |
6 |
Scootalong |
Beneteau First 27 |
61516 |
Munford |
135 |
19:35:46 |
1:00:46 |
0:53:34 |
0:07:45 |
6.0 |
S3 R4 - NS1 Fleet - 5 July 2023
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1835, Distance: 2.94
Rank |
Boat Name |
Class |
Sail # |
Skipper |
Rating |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
BCE |
Points |
8 |
Restless |
Irwin 38 |
93475 |
DeSteph/Mihalcoe |
168 |
|
DNC |
|
|
11.0 |
2 |
Black Widow |
Irwin 38 |
3230 |
Gade/Girardin/Copeland |
156 |
19:16:34 |
0:41:34 |
0:33:55 |
0:01:00 |
2.0 |
5 |
Base Runner |
Tartan 37 |
21607 |
Baun |
153 |
19:20:11 |
0:45:11 |
0:37:41 |
0:04:46 |
5.0 |
8 |
Serendipity Too |
C&C 35 MKIII C/B |
53165 |
Midkiff |
147 |
|
DNC |
|
|
11.0 |
3 |
Creek Water |
J/27 (J-Boat) |
166 |
Spittler |
129 |
19:16:15 |
0:41:15 |
0:34:56 |
0:02:00 |
3.0 |
1 |
Set Free |
Hunter 460 |
46112 |
Williams |
111 |
19:13:22 |
0:38:22 |
0:32:56 |
0:00:00 |
1.0 |
6 |
Trouble |
Beneteau 463 |
93434 |
Atkinson/Moore |
105 |
19:18:41 |
0:43:41 |
0:38:32 |
0:05:37 |
6.0 |
7 |
Livin the Dream |
Jeanneau 439 |
439 |
Muhlendorf |
99 |
19:20:13 |
0:45:13 |
0:40:22 |
0:07:26 |
7.0 |
8 |
Arberia |
Pearson Flyer |
43142 |
Qejvani |
138 |
|
DNC |
|
|
11.0 |
4 |
Scootalong |
Beneteau First 27 |
61516 |
Munford |
135 |
19:18:18 |
0:43:18 |
0:36:41 |
0:03:45 |
4.0 |
S3 R5 - NS1 Fleet - 12 July 2023
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1835, Distance: 2.94
Rank |
Boat Name |
Class |
Sail # |
Skipper |
Rating |
Place |
Points |
|
Restless |
Irwin 38 |
93475 |
DeSteph/Mihalcoe |
168 |
|
|
|
Black Widow |
Irwin 38 |
3230 |
Gade/Girardin/Copeland |
156 |
|
|
|
Base Runner |
Tartan 37 |
21607 |
Baun |
153 |
|
|
|
Serendipity Too |
C&C 35 MKIII C/B |
53165 |
Midkiff |
147 |
|
|
|
Creek Water |
J/27 (J-Boat) |
166 |
Spittler |
129 |
|
|
|
Set Free |
Hunter 460 |
46112 |
Williams |
111 |
|
|
|
Trouble |
Beneteau 463 |
93434 |
Atkinson/Moore |
105 |
|
|
|
Livin the Dream |
Jeanneau 439 |
439 |
Muhlendorf |
99 |
|
|
|
Arberia |
Pearson Flyer |
43142 |
Qejvani |
138 |
|
|
|
Scootalong |
Beneteau First 27 |
61516 |
Munford |
135 |
|
|
S3 R1 - NS2 Fleet - 14 June 2023
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1830, Distance: 4.56
Rank |
Boat Name |
Class |
Sail # |
Skipper |
Rating |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
BCE |
Points |
6 |
Akvavit |
Albin Ballad 30 |
10001 |
Larsson |
231 |
|
DNC |
|
|
8.0 |
5 |
Whisper |
Morgan 32 |
39028 |
Davis |
213 |
19:52:02 |
1:22:02 |
1:05:51 |
0:04:53 |
5.0 |
3 |
Coeur d' Alene |
Crealock 37 |
183 |
Giffin |
189 |
19:47:21 |
1:17:21 |
1:02:59 |
0:02:02 |
3.0 |
2 |
Lew's Cruise |
C&C 32 |
23807 |
Lewandowski |
186 |
19:46:46 |
1:16:46 |
1:02:38 |
0:01:40 |
2.0 |
4 |
Aspire |
Irwin 44 CC |
2703 |
Ellis |
186 |
19:48:22 |
1:18:22 |
1:04:14 |
0:03:16 |
4.0 |
1 |
Brittany |
Pearson 34 |
135 |
Eash |
174 |
19:44:11 |
1:14:11 |
1:00:58 |
0:00:00 |
1.0 |
6 |
Loose Goose |
Beneteau First 285 |
61644 |
Holcomb |
195 |
|
DNC |
|
|
8.0 |
S3 R3 - NS2 Fleet - 5 July 2023
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1830, Distance: 3.2
Rank |
Boat Name |
Class |
Sail # |
Skipper |
Rating |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
BCE |
Points |
4 |
Akvavit |
Albin Ballad 30 |
10001 |
Larsson |
231 |
|
DNC |
|
|
8.0 |
3 |
Whisper |
Morgan 32 |
39028 |
Davis |
213 |
19:51:16 |
1:21:16 |
1:09:54 |
0:14:18 |
3.0 |
2 |
Coeur d' Alene |
Crealock 37 |
183 |
Giffin |
189 |
19:36:48 |
1:06:48 |
0:56:43 |
0:01:07 |
2.0 |
4 |
Lew's Cruise |
C&C 32 |
23807 |
Lewandowski |
186 |
|
DNC |
|
|
8.0 |
4 |
Aspire |
Irwin 44 CC |
2703 |
Ellis |
186 |
|
DNC |
|
|
8.0 |
1 |
Brittany |
Pearson 34 |
135 |
Eash |
174 |
19:34:53 |
1:04:53 |
0:55:36 |
0:00:00 |
1.0 |
4 |
Loose Goose |
Beneteau First 285 |
61644 |
Holcomb |
195 |
|
DNC |
|
|
8.0 |
S3 R4 - NS2 Fleet - 5 July 2023
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1830, Distance: 2.94
Rank |
Boat Name |
Class |
Sail # |
Skipper |
Rating |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
BCE |
Points |
5 |
Akvavit |
Albin Ballad 30 |
10001 |
Larsson |
231 |
|
DNC |
|
|
8.0 |
4 |
Whisper |
Morgan 32 |
39028 |
Davis |
213 |
19:24:02 |
0:54:02 |
0:43:36 |
0:04:15 |
3.0 |
1 |
Coeur d' Alene |
Crealock 37 |
183 |
Giffin |
189 |
19:18:36 |
0:48:36 |
0:39:20 |
0:00:00 |
1.0 |
3 |
Lew's Cruise |
C&C 32 |
23807 |
Lewandowski |
186 |
19:21:18 |
0:51:18 |
0:42:11 |
0:02:51 |
2.0 |
5 |
Aspire |
Irwin 44 CC |
2703 |
Ellis |
186 |
|
DNC |
|
|
8.0 |
1 |
Brittany |
Pearson 34 |
135 |
Eash |
174 |
|
OOD |
|
|
1.0 |
5 |
Loose Goose |
Beneteau First 285 |
61644 |
Holcomb |
195 |
|
DNC |
|
|
8.0 |
S3 R5 - NS2 Fleet - 12 July 2023
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1830, Distance: 2.94
Rank |
Boat Name |
Class |
Sail # |
Skipper |
Rating |
Place |
Points |
|
Akvavit |
Albin Ballad 30 |
10001 |
Larsson |
231 |
|
|
|
Whisper |
Morgan 32 |
39028 |
Davis |
213 |
|
|
|
Coeur d' Alene |
Crealock 37 |
183 |
Giffin |
189 |
|
|
|
Lew's Cruise |
C&C 32 |
23807 |
Lewandowski |
186 |
|
|
|
Aspire |
Irwin 44 CC |
2703 |
Ellis |
186 |
|
|
|
Brittany |
Pearson 34 |
135 |
Eash |
174 |
|
|
|
Loose Goose |
Beneteau First 285 |
61644 |
Holcomb |
195 |
|
|
S3 R1 - SPIN Fleet - 14 June 2023
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1840, Distance: 4.56
Rank |
Boat Name |
Class |
Sail # |
Skipper |
Rating |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
BCE |
Points |
2 |
Red Frog |
Sabre 38 |
174 |
Goodman |
135 |
19:43:57 |
1:03:57 |
0:53:41 |
0:01:35 |
2.0 |
4 |
Quicky |
J/24 (J-Boat) |
4049 |
Veraldi |
174 |
|
DNC |
|
|
7.0 |
3 |
Virginia Lee |
C&C 36 |
93295 |
Brannon |
141 |
19:52:37 |
1:12:37 |
1:01:54 |
0:09:48 |
3.0 |
1 |
Elixir |
Canadian Sailcraft 40 |
5225 |
French |
108 |
19:40:19 |
1:00:19 |
0:52:07 |
0:00:00 |
1.0 |
4 |
Grey Area |
J/110 (J-Boat) |
679 |
Radam |
93 |
|
DNC |
|
|
7.0 |
4 |
Averisera |
Bianca Aphrodite 101 |
264 |
Ferl |
132 |
|
DNC |
|
|
7.0 |
S3 R3 - SPIN Fleet - 5 July 2023
Start: 3.2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1840, Distance: 4.56
Rank |
Boat Name |
Class |
Sail # |
Skipper |
Rating |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
BCE |
Points |
2 |
Red Frog |
Sabre 38 |
174 |
Goodman |
135 |
19:34:32 |
0:54:32 |
0:44:16 |
0:01:48 |
2.0 |
5 |
Quicky |
J/24 (J-Boat) |
4049 |
Veraldi |
174 |
|
OOD |
|
|
5.0 |
3 |
Virginia Lee |
C&C 36 |
93295 |
Brannon |
141 |
19:36:18 |
0:56:18 |
0:45:35 |
0:03:07 |
3.0 |
4 |
Elixir |
Canadian Sailcraft 40 |
5225 |
French |
108 |
19:39:07 |
0:59:07 |
0:50:55 |
0:08:26 |
4.0 |
5 |
Grey Area |
J/110 (J-Boat) |
679 |
Radam |
93 |
19:40:10 |
1:00:10 |
0:53:06 |
0:10:38 |
5.0 |
1 |
Averisera |
Bianca Aphrodite 101 |
264 |
Ferl |
132 |
19:32:30 |
0:52:30 |
0:42:28 |
0:00:00 |
1.0 |
S3 R4 - SPIN Fleet - 5 July 2023
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1840, Distance: 2.94
Rank |
Boat Name |
Class |
Sail # |
Skipper |
Rating |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
BCE |
Points |
2 |
Red Frog |
Sabre 38 |
174 |
Goodman |
135 |
19:19:21 |
0:39:21 |
0:32:44 |
0:02:36 |
2.0 |
3 |
Quicky |
J/24 (J-Boat) |
4049 |
Veraldi |
174 |
19:21:45 |
0:41:45 |
0:33:13 |
0:03:05 |
3.0 |
5 |
Virginia Lee |
C&C 36 |
93295 |
Brannon |
141 |
|
DNF |
|
|
7.0 |
1 |
Elixir |
Canadian Sailcraft 40 |
5225 |
French |
108 |
19:15:26 |
0:35:26 |
0:30:08 |
0:00:00 |
1.0 |
4 |
Grey Area |
J/110 (J-Boat) |
679 |
Radam |
93 |
19:23:30 |
0:43:30 |
0:38:57 |
0:08:48 |
4.0 |
5 |
Averisera |
Bianca Aphrodite 101 |
264 |
Ferl |
132 |
|
DNC |
|
|
7.0 |
S3 R5 - SPIN Fleet - 12 July 2023
Start: 3.2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1840, Distance: 2.94
Rank |
Boat Name |
Class |
Sail # |
Skipper |
Rating |
Place |
Points |
1 |
Red Frog |
Sabre 38 |
174 |
Goodman |
135 |
OOD |
2.0 |
2 |
Quicky |
J/24 (J-Boat) |
4049 |
Veraldi |
174 |
DNC |
7.0 |
2 |
Virginia Lee |
C&C 36 |
93295 |
Brannon |
141 |
DNC |
7.0 |
2 |
Elixir |
Canadian Sailcraft 40 |
5225 |
French |
108 |
DNC |
7.0 |
2 |
Grey Area |
J/110 (J-Boat) |
679 |
Radam |
93 |
DNC |
7.0 |
2 |
Averisera |
Bianca Aphrodite 101 |
264 |
Ferl |
132 |
DNC |
7.0 |
Scoring codes used
Code | Description |
Points |
DNC | Did not come to the starting area |
Varies |
DNF | Started but did not finish |
7 |
OOD | Race officer duty points scored as RDGa |
Varies |
Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com