2021 Willoughby Racers Thursday Night Series

Spring Series

Race 1 - Spin Fleet - April 8, 2021

Start: Spinnaker (Red), Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:05, Distance: 6.2, Course: East
Rank Boat Type Sail # Skipper Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MELANTHO Beneteau First 36.7 51791 Jack Clayton 75   RC     1.0
1 JAMMIN C&C 34 84042 Dan Berger 150 19:21:49 1:16:49 1:01:19 0:00:00 1.0
3 HORNET J/30 22 Karen Roberts 141 19:25:42 1:20:42 1:06:08 0:04:49 2.0
4 ENDEAVOR Catalina 25 Navy 1 Jason Brown 234   DNC     5.0

Race 1 - Non-Spin I Fleet - April 8, 2021

Start: Non-Spinnaker I (White), Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:10, Distance: 4.1, Course: East
Rank Boat Type Sail # Skipper Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 ENCOUNTER J/30 53011 David Hulse 141 18:57:23 0:47:23 0:37:45 0:00:00 1.0
2 MORTAR OFFER C&C 30 73469 Kent Utley 159 19:00:27 0:50:27 0:39:35 0:01:50 2.0
3 REBECCA J J/27 40535 John Wandling 138 19:00:21 0:50:21 0:40:55 0:03:10 3.0
4 COURAGEOUS Cal 39 33407 Dick McCrillis 138 19:03:25 0:53:25 0:43:59 0:06:14 4.0
5 KNOT RIGHT C&C 35 73041 Gary Newton 144 19:05:32 0:55:32 0:45:42 0:07:57 5.0
6 SPECIAL K CS 30 4514 Al Brazzi 165 19:07:03 0:57:03 0:45:47 0:08:02 6.0
7 PUFF CARD Tartan 37 23528 Walter Boatwright 153   DNC     11.0
7 FREE BIRD Hunter 35 93347 Bill Cohee 141   RET     11.0
7 ELNATH Pearson 34 1 Curt Hauger 174   RET     11.0
7 ARGO Dufour 50 12 Ben Ritger 84   DNC     11.0

Race 1 - Non-Spin II Fleet - April 8, 2021

Start: Non-Spinnaker II (Blue), Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:15, Distance: 4.1, Course: East
Rank Boat Type Sail # Skipper Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 OH SHEET Pearson 31 61052 Robert Duncan 189 19:10:50 0:55:50 0:42:55 0:00:00 1.0
2 SKYMARK Tartan 34 13190 Tim Dull 189 19:11:01 0:56:01 0:43:06 0:00:11 2.0
3 BOBINSKI Catalina 30 4811 Bob Hausmann 195 19:14:01 0:59:01 0:45:42 0:02:46 3.0
4 ALURE Hunter 31 93015 John Skirven 189 19:34:34 1:19:34 1:06:39 0:23:44 4.0
5 TIPSEA San Juan 21 1898 Greblunas, Schott, Fee 249   DNC     8.0
5 FREEDOM WON Cal 2-29 490 Jimmy Schools 207   DNC     8.0
5 SUNDOWN O'Day 25 208 Tim Holt 252   DNF     8.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com