2021 Willoughby Racers Thursday Night Series

Spring Series

Race 2 - Spin Fleet - April 15, 2021

Start: Spinnaker (Red), Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:05, Distance: 6.2, Course: East
Rank Boat Type Sail # Skipper Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MELANTHO Beneteau First 36.7 51791 Jack Clayton 75 19:38:36 1:33:36 1:25:51 0:00:00 1.0
2 JAMMIN C&C 34 84042 Dan Berger 150 19:50:30 1:45:30 1:30:00 0:04:09 2.0
3 HORNET J/30 22 Karen Roberts 141 19:48:41 RET     5.0
3 ENDEAVOR Catalina 25 Navy 1 Jason Brown 234   DNC     5.0

Race 2 - Non-Spin I Fleet - April 15, 2021

Start: Non-Spinnaker I (White), Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:10, Distance: 4.1, Course: East
Rank Boat Type Sail # Skipper Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 ENCOUNTER J/30 53011 David Hulse 141 19:23:10 1:13:10 1:03:32 0:00:00 1.0
2 PUFF CARD Tartan 37 23528 Walter Boatwright 153 19:25:48 1:15:48 1:05:21 0:01:49 2.0
3 MORTAR OFFER C&C 30 73469 Kent Utley 159 19:26:31 1:16:31 1:05:39 0:02:07 3.0
4 REBECCA J J/27 40535 John Wandling 138 19:28:15 1:18:15 1:08:49 0:05:17 4.0
5 COURAGEOUS Cal 39 33407 Dick McCrillis 138 19:31:56 1:21:56 1:12:30 0:08:58 5.0
6 ELNATH Pearson 34 1 Curt Hauger 174 19:34:25 1:24:25 1:12:32 0:09:00 6.0
7 SPECIAL K CS 30 4514 Al Brazzi 165 19:36:18 1:26:18 1:15:02 0:11:30 7.0
8 KNOT RIGHT C&C 35 73041 Gary Newton 144 19:45:46 1:35:46 1:25:56 0:22:24 8.0
9 FREE BIRD Hunter 35 93347 Bill Cohee 141   DNC     11.0
9 ARGO Dufour 50 12 Ben Ritger 84   DNC     11.0

Race 2 - Non-Spin II Fleet - April 15, 2021

Start: Non-Spinnaker II (Blue), Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:15, Distance: 4.1, Course: East
Rank Boat Type Sail # Skipper Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 TIPSEA San Juan 21 1898 Greblunas, Schott, Fee 249 19:44:05 1:29:05 1:12:04 0:00:00 1.0
2 SKYMARK Tartan 34 13190 Tim Dull 189 19:41:54 1:26:54 1:13:59 0:01:55 2.0
3 OH SHEET Pearson 31 61052 Robert Duncan 189 19:45:53 1:30:53 1:17:58 0:05:54 3.0
4 FREEDOM WON Cal 2-29 490 Jimmy Schools 207 19:52:08 1:37:08 1:22:59 0:10:55 4.0
5 BOBINSKI Catalina 30 4811 Bob Hausmann 195   RC     5.5
6 ALURE Hunter 31 93015 John Skirven 189   DNF     8.0
6 SUNDOWN O'Day 25 208 Tim Holt 252   DNC     8.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com