2021 Willoughby Racers Thursday Night Series

Spring Series

Race 5 - Spin Fleet - May 6, 2021

Start: Spinnaker (Red), Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:05, Distance: 6.2, Course: East
Rank Boat Type Sail # Skipper Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 JAMMIN C&C 34 84042 Dan Berger 150 19:59:45 1:54:45 1:39:15 0:00:00 1.0
2 MELANTHO Beneteau First 36.7 51791 Jack Clayton 75 19:53:50 1:48:50 1:41:05 0:01:50 2.0
3 HORNET J/30 22 Karen Roberts 141 20:07:32 2:02:32 1:47:58 0:08:43 3.0
4 ENDEAVOR Catalina 25 Navy 1 Jason Brown 234   DNC     5.0

Race 5 - Non-Spin I Fleet - May 6, 2021

Start: Non-Spinnaker I (White), Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:10, Distance: 4.1, Course: East
Rank Boat Type Sail # Skipper Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PUFF CARD Tartan 37 23528 Walter Boatwright 153 19:20:24 1:10:24 0:59:57 0:00:00 1.0
2 MORTAR OFFER C&C 30 73469 Kent Utley 159 19:23:12 1:13:12 1:02:20 0:02:23 2.0
3 ENCOUNTER J/30 53011 David Hulse 141 19:24:36 1:14:36 1:04:58 0:05:01 3.0
4 SPECIAL K CS 30 4514 Al Brazzi 165   RC     4.0
4 ELNATH Pearson 34 1 Curt Hauger 174 19:29:19 1:19:19 1:07:26 0:07:29 4.0
6 FREE BIRD Hunter 35 93347 Bill Cohee 141 19:55:47 1:45:47 1:36:09 0:36:12 5.0
7 COURAGEOUS Cal 39 33407 Dick McCrillis 138   DNC     12.0
7 REBECCA J J/27 40535 John Wandling 138   DNC     12.0
7 KNOT RIGHT C&C 35 73041 Gary Newton 144   DNC     12.0
7 ARGO Dufour 50 12 Ben Ritger 84   DNC     12.0
7 RHUMBLINE J/30 63490 Ethan Rule 144   DNC     12.0

Race 5 - Non-Spin II Fleet - May 6, 2021

Start: Non-Spinnaker II (Blue), Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:15, Distance: 4.1, Course: East
Rank Boat Type Sail # Skipper Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 SKYMARK Tartan 34 13190 Tim Dull 189 19:26:21 1:11:21 0:58:26 0:00:00 1.0
2 TIPSEA San Juan 21 1898 Greblunas, Schott, Fee 249 19:40:39 1:25:39 1:08:38 0:10:12 2.0
3 OH SHEET Pearson 31 61052 Robert Duncan 189 19:40:20 1:25:20 1:12:25 0:13:59 3.0
4 BOBINSKI Catalina 30 4811 Bob Hausmann 195 19:42:59 1:27:59 1:14:40 0:16:13 4.0
5 FREEDOM WON Cal 2-29 490 Jimmy Schools 207 19:53:37 1:38:37 1:24:28 0:26:02 5.0
6 ALURE Hunter 31 93015 John Skirven 189   DNC     8.0
6 SUNDOWN O'Day 25 208 Tim Holt 252   DNF     8.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com