2021 Willoughby Racers Thursday Night Series

Spring Series

Race 6 - Spin Fleet - May 13, 2021

Start: Spinnaker (Red), Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:05, Distance: 6.2, Course: East
Rank Boat Type Sail # Skipper Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MELANTHO Beneteau First 36.7 51791 Jack Clayton 75 19:16:02 1:11:02 1:03:17 0:00:00 1.0
2 HORNET J/30 22 Karen Roberts 141 19:42:40 1:37:40 1:23:06 0:19:49 2.0
3 JAMMIN C&C 34 84042 Dan Berger 150   DNC     5.0
3 ENDEAVOR Catalina 25 Navy 1 Jason Brown 234   DNC     5.0

Race 6 - Non-Spin I Fleet - May 13, 2021

Start: Non-Spinnaker I (White), Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:10, Distance: 4.1, Course: East
Rank Boat Type Sail # Skipper Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PUFF CARD Tartan 37 23528 Walter Boatwright 153 18:57:09 0:47:09 0:36:42 0:00:00 1.0
2 COURAGEOUS Cal 39 33407 Dick McCrillis 138 18:58:01 0:48:01 0:38:35 0:01:53 2.0
3 MORTAR OFFER C&C 30 73469 Kent Utley 159 19:02:09 0:52:09 0:41:17 0:04:35 3.0
4 ELNATH Pearson 34 1 Curt Hauger 174 19:08:02 0:58:02 0:46:09 0:09:27 4.0
5 SPECIAL K CS 30 4514 Al Brazzi 165 19:11:48 1:01:48 0:50:32 0:13:50 5.0
5 FREE BIRD Hunter 35 93347 Bill Cohee 141   RC     5.0
7 KNOT RIGHT C&C 35 73041 Gary Newton 144 19:21:33 1:11:33 1:01:43 0:25:01 6.0
8 ENCOUNTER J/30 53011 David Hulse 141   DNC     12.0
8 REBECCA J J/27 40535 John Wandling 138   DNC     12.0
8 ARGO Dufour 50 12 Ben Ritger 84   DNC     12.0
8 RHUMBLINE J/30 63490 Ethan Rule 144   DNC     12.0

Race 6 - Non-Spin II Fleet - May 13, 2021

Start: Non-Spinnaker II (Blue), Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:15, Distance: 4.1, Course: East
Rank Boat Type Sail # Skipper Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 TIPSEA San Juan 21 1898 Greblunas, Schott, Fee 249 19:17:42 1:02:42 0:45:41 0:00:00 1.0
2 BOBINSKI Catalina 30 4811 Bob Hausmann 195 19:15:58 1:00:58 0:47:39 0:01:57 2.0
3 OH SHEET Pearson 31 61052 Robert Duncan 189 19:19:07 1:04:07 0:51:12 0:05:31 3.0
4 SKYMARK Tartan 34 13190 Tim Dull 189 19:19:09 1:04:09 0:51:14 0:05:33 4.0
5 SUNDOWN O'Day 25 208 Tim Holt 252 19:40:06 1:25:06 1:07:53 0:22:12 5.0
6 FREEDOM WON Cal 2-29 490 Jimmy Schools 207   DNC     8.0
6 ALURE Hunter 31 93015 John Skirven 189   DNC     8.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com