2021 Willoughby Racers Thursday Night Series

Spring Series

Race 7 - Spin Fleet - May 20, 2021

Start: Spinnaker (Red), Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:05, Distance: 6.2, Course: East
Rank Boat Type Sail # Skipper Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MELANTHO Beneteau First 36.7 51791 Jack Clayton 75 19:14:19 1:09:19 1:01:34 0:00:00 1.0
2 JAMMIN C&C 34 84042 Dan Berger 150   DNF     5.0
2 HORNET J/30 22 Karen Roberts 141   DNF     5.0
2 ENDEAVOR Catalina 25 Navy 1 Jason Brown 234   DNC     5.0

Race 7 - Non-Spin I Fleet - May 20, 2021

Start: Non-Spinnaker I (White), Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:10, Distance: 4.1, Course: East
Rank Boat Type Sail # Skipper Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PUFF CARD Tartan 37 23528 Walter Boatwright 153 18:58:27 0:48:27 0:38:00 0:00:00 1.0
2 COURAGEOUS Cal 39 33407 Dick McCrillis 138 18:58:56 0:48:56 0:39:30 0:01:30 2.0
3 ENCOUNTER J/30 53011 David Hulse 141 18:59:45 0:49:45 0:40:07 0:02:07 3.0
4 MORTAR OFFER C&C 30 73469 Kent Utley 159 19:02:01 0:52:01 0:41:09 0:03:09 4.0
5 SPECIAL K CS 30 4514 Al Brazzi 165 19:03:05 0:53:05 0:41:49 0:03:49 5.0
6 ELNATH Pearson 34 1 Curt Hauger 174 19:09:11 0:59:11 0:47:18 0:09:18 6.0
7 FREE BIRD Hunter 35 93347 Bill Cohee 141 19:10:41 1:00:41 0:51:03 0:13:03 7.0
8 REBECCA J J/27 40535 John Wandling 138   DNC     12.0
8 KNOT RIGHT C&C 35 73041 Gary Newton 144   DNC     12.0
8 ARGO Dufour 50 12 Ben Ritger 84   DNC     12.0
8 RHUMBLINE J/30 63490 Ethan Rule 144   DNC     12.0

Race 7 - Non-Spin II Fleet - May 20, 2021

Start: Non-Spinnaker II (Blue), Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:15, Distance: 4.1, Course: East
Rank Boat Type Sail # Skipper Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 OH SHEET Pearson 31 61052 Robert Duncan 189 19:08:24 0:53:24 0:40:29 0:00:00 1.0
2 SKYMARK Tartan 34 13190 Tim Dull 189 19:09:17 0:54:17 0:41:22 0:00:53 2.0
3 TIPSEA San Juan 21 1898 Greblunas, Schott, Fee 249 19:16:42 1:01:42 0:44:41 0:04:12 3.0
4 ALURE Hunter 31 93015 John Skirven 189 19:24:21 1:09:21 0:56:26 0:15:57 4.0
5 FREEDOM WON Cal 2-29 490 Jimmy Schools 207   RC     5.7
6 BOBINSKI Catalina 30 4811 Bob Hausmann 195   DNC     8.0
6 SUNDOWN O'Day 25 208 Tim Holt 252   DNC     8.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com