2021 Willoughby Racers Thursday Night Series

Summer Series

Race 3 - Spin Fleet - June 17, 2021

Start: Spinnaker (Red), Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:05, Distance: 6.2, Course: East
Rank Boat Type Sail # Skipper Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 REBECCA J J/27 40535 John Wandling 138 19:07:05 1:02:05 0:47:49 0:00:00 1.0
2 JAMMIN C&C 34 84042 Dan Berger 150 19:08:39 1:03:39 0:48:09 0:00:20 2.0
3 ENDEAVOR Catalina 25 Navy 1 Jason Brown 234 19:18:44 1:13:44 0:49:33 0:01:44 3.0
4 HORNET J/30 22 Karen Roberts 141 19:23:10 1:18:10 1:03:36 0:15:46 4.0
5 MELANTHO Beneteau First 36.7 51791 Jack Clayton 75   DNC     6.0

Race 3 - Non-Spin I Fleet - June 17, 2021

Start: Non-Spinnaker I (White), Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:10, Distance: 4.1, Course: East
Rank Boat Type Sail # Skipper Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 ENCOUNTER J/30 53011 David Hulse 141   RC     1.0
1 COURAGEOUS Cal 39 33407 Dick McCrillis 138 18:50:15 0:40:15 0:30:49 0:00:00 1.0
3 ELNATH Pearson 34 1 Curt Hauger 174 18:53:19 0:43:19 0:31:26 0:00:36 2.0
4 SPECIAL K CS 30 4514 Al Brazzi 165 18:53:46 0:43:46 0:32:30 0:01:40 3.0
5 FREE BIRD Hunter 35 93347 Bill Cohee 141 18:52:17 0:42:17 0:32:39 0:01:50 4.0
6 MORTAR OFFER C&C 30 73469 Kent Utley 159   DNC     11.0
6 PUFF CARD Tartan 37 23528 Walter Boatwright 153   DNC     11.0
6 RHUMBLINE J/30 63490 Ethan Rule 144   DNC     11.0
6 KNOT RIGHT C&C 35 73041 Gary Newton 144   DNC     11.0
6 ARGO Dufour 50 12 Ben Ritger 84   DNC     11.0

Race 3 - Non-Spin II Fleet - June 17, 2021

Start: Non-Spinnaker II (Blue), Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:15, Distance: 4.1, Course: East
Rank Boat Type Sail # Skipper Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 OH SHEET Pearson 31 61052 Robert Duncan 189 18:57:45 0:42:45 0:29:50 0:00:00 1.0
2 FREEDOM WON Cal 2-29 490 Jimmy Schools 207 19:00:52 0:45:52 0:31:43 0:01:53 2.0
3 TIPSEA San Juan 21 1898 Greblunas, Schott, Fee 249 19:04:29 0:49:29 0:32:28 0:02:38 3.0
4 ALURE Hunter 31 93015 John Skirven 189 19:08:55 0:53:55 0:41:00 0:11:10 4.0
5 SKYMARK Tartan 34 13190 Tim Dull 189 19:02:07 RET     9.0
5 BOBINSKI Catalina 30 4811 Bob Hausmann 195 19:01:25 RET     9.0
5 ARETE Watkins 32 93131 Roy Weisert 222   DNC     9.0
5 SUNDOWN O'Day 25 208 Tim Holt 252 19:16:59 RET     9.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com