2021 Willoughby Racers Thursday Night Series

Summer Series

Race 4 - Spin Fleet - June 24, 2021

Start: Spinnaker (Red), Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:05, Distance: 6.2, Course: East
Rank Boat Type Sail # Skipper Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 JAMMIN C&C 34 84042 Dan Berger 150 19:26:00 1:21:00 1:05:30 0:00:00 1.0
2 HORNET J/30 22 Karen Roberts 141 19:26:02 1:21:02 1:06:28 0:00:58 2.0
3 REBECCA J J/27 40535 John Wandling 138 19:28:15 1:23:15 1:08:59 0:03:29 3.0
4 ENDEAVOR Catalina 25 Navy 1 Jason Brown 234 20:08:08 2:03:08 1:38:57 0:33:27 4.0
5 MELANTHO Beneteau First 36.7 51791 Jack Clayton 75   DNC     6.0

Race 4 - Non-Spin I Fleet - June 24, 2021

Start: Non-Spinnaker I (White), Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:10, Distance: 4.1, Course: East
Rank Boat Type Sail # Skipper Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 SPECIAL K CS 30 4514 Al Brazzi 165 19:03:42 0:53:42 0:42:26 0:00:00 1.0
2 COURAGEOUS Cal 39 33407 Dick McCrillis 138 19:02:27 0:52:27 0:43:01 0:00:36 2.0
3 ELNATH Pearson 34 1 Curt Hauger 174 19:11:06 1:01:06 0:49:13 0:06:47 3.0
4 FREE BIRD Hunter 35 93347 Bill Cohee 141 19:12:35 1:02:35 0:52:57 0:10:31 4.0
5 ENCOUNTER J/30 53011 David Hulse 141   DNC     11.0
5 MORTAR OFFER C&C 30 73469 Kent Utley 159   DNC     11.0
5 PUFF CARD Tartan 37 23528 Walter Boatwright 153   DNC     11.0
5 RHUMBLINE J/30 63490 Ethan Rule 144   DNC     11.0
5 KNOT RIGHT C&C 35 73041 Gary Newton 144   DNC     11.0
5 ARGO Dufour 50 12 Ben Ritger 84   DNC     11.0

Race 4 - Non-Spin II Fleet - June 24, 2021

Start: Non-Spinnaker II (Blue), Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:15, Distance: 4.1, Course: East
Rank Boat Type Sail # Skipper Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 OH SHEET Pearson 31 61052 Robert Duncan 189 19:12:26 0:57:26 0:44:31 0:00:00 1.0
2 SKYMARK Tartan 34 13190 Tim Dull 189 19:14:49 0:59:49 0:46:54 0:02:23 2.0
3 BOBINSKI Catalina 30 4811 Bob Hausmann 195 19:22:44 1:07:44 0:54:25 0:09:53 3.0
4 SUNDOWN O'Day 25 208 Tim Holt 252 19:46:33 1:31:33 1:14:20 0:29:49 4.0
5 ALURE Hunter 31 93015 John Skirven 189   RC     4.5
6 TIPSEA San Juan 21 1898 Greblunas, Schott, Fee 249   DNC     9.0
6 FREEDOM WON Cal 2-29 490 Jimmy Schools 207   DNC     9.0
6 ARETE Watkins 32 93131 Roy Weisert 222   DNC     9.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com